Texas Chainsaws

Ranking System WFTDA Sanctioned Global
Current: #120 of 556 · 668.0 Peak: 682.0 (Aug 2026)
Rating Over Time — WFTDA
Ranking Detail
DateThis TeamOpponent Expected vs. Actual ChangeNew Rating
8/2/26 Texas Chainsaws (174) vs Nashville (270) Expected DoS 0.02
Actual DoS -0.22
-13.9 668.0
8/1/26 Texas Chainsaws (157) vs River City (168) Expected DoS -0.05
Actual DoS -0.03
+1.1 682.0
8/1/26 Texas Chainsaws (214) vs Twister City (158) Expected DoS -0.02
Actual DoS 0.15
+10.1 680.8
7/31/26 Texas Chainsaws (324) vs Crushers (47) Expected DoS 0.10
Actual DoS 0.75
+38.2 670.7
5/9/26 Texas Chainsaws (210) vs Assassination (182) Expected DoS -0.12
Actual DoS 0.07
+11.6 632.5
8/17/25 Texas Chainsaws (335) vs El Paso (107) Expected DoS 0.35
Actual DoS 0.52
+9.5 620.9
8/16/25 Texas Chainsaws (56) vs Dallas (466) Expected DoS -0.63
Actual DoS -0.79
-9.0 611.4
8/15/25 Texas Chainsaws (131) vs Assassination (142) Expected DoS -0.32
Actual DoS -0.04
+16.3 620.4
6/7/25 Texas Chainsaws (136) vs Arizona Rising (182) Expected DoS 0.13
Actual DoS -0.14
-16.4 604.1
6/7/25 Texas Chainsaws (112) vs North Star (162) Expected DoS -0.15
Actual DoS -0.18
-1.7 620.5
6/6/25 Texas Chainsaws (120) vs Minnesota Nice (156) Expected DoS -0.09
Actual DoS -0.13
-2.6 622.2
4/27/25 Texas Chainsaws (79) vs Discordias (182) Expected DoS -0.45
Actual DoS -0.39
+3.5 624.8
3/29/25 Texas Chainsaws (96) vs Rocky Mtn. (235) Expected DoS -0.28
Actual DoS -0.42
-8.4 621.3
3/29/25 Texas Chainsaws (168) vs River City (156) Expected DoS -0.05
Actual DoS 0.04
+5.0 629.8
3/28/25 Texas Chainsaws (116) vs Twin Valleys (148) Expected DoS -0.03
Actual DoS -0.12
-5.4 624.8
8/11/24 Texas Chainsaws (132) vs Second Wind (165) Expected DoS -0.16
Actual DoS -0.11
+2.9 630.2
8/10/24 Texas Chainsaws (84) vs Wall Street Traitors (207) Expected DoS -0.42
Actual DoS -0.42
+0.0 627.4
8/9/24 Texas Chainsaws (101) vs Arch Nemesis (193) Expected DoS -0.46
Actual DoS -0.31
+8.5 627.4
6/29/24 Texas Chainsaws (85) vs Rockin' City (228) Expected DoS -0.48
Actual DoS -0.46
+1.1 618.9
6/28/24 Texas Chainsaws (29) vs Tampa (299) Expected DoS -0.69
Actual DoS -0.82
-8.0 617.8
3/10/24 Texas Chainsaws (290) vs Bruise Crew (78) Expected DoS 0.37
Actual DoS 0.58
+12.3 625.8
3/9/24 Texas Chainsaws (134) vs Riptide (209) Expected DoS -0.27
Actual DoS -0.22
+3.2 613.5
3/8/24 Texas Chainsaws (140) vs Rumble Bs (235) Expected DoS 0.10
Actual DoS -0.25
-20.9 610.2
10/14/23 Texas Chainsaws (171) vs Bruise Crew (73) Expected DoS 0.43
Actual DoS 0.40
-1.8 631.2
10/14/23 Texas Chainsaws (247) vs B-Railers (66) Expected DoS 0.35
Actual DoS 0.58
+13.8 632.9
9/9/23 Texas Chainsaws (234) vs Capital Defenders (52) Expected DoS n/a (debut)
Actual DoS 0.64
619.2